Meet the Team

At Coakley Brothers, our management team has over 100 years of combined moving experience. Each team leader has breadth and depth in their particular area, making them valuable consultants to the people we serve. We’re especially proud of our flexibility and our ability to spot new service areas that make it easier for our clients to operate.

Peggy Coakley

Peggy Coakley

President, Chief Executive Officer

Benjamin Juech

Benjamin Juech

Executive Vice President

Mary Edwards

Mary Edwards

Vice President, Commercial Sales

Tom Sullivan

Tom Sullivan

Vice President Installations & Warehousing

Dawn Miller

Dawn Miller

Human Resources Manager

Mark Klenz

Mark Klenz

Director of Sales Development

Jeremy Kranz

Jeremy Kranz

Director of Strategic Commerce

Lisa Kaufmann

Lisa Kaufmann

Workplace Consultant

Billy Zlotocha

Billy Zlotocha

Workplace Consultant

Dana Leland

Dana Leland

Workplace Consultant

Hannah Champion

Hannah Champion

Workplace Consultant

Cheyenne Ensor

Cheyenne Ensor

Administrative Marketing Assistant

Joan Hauenstein

Joan Hauenstein

Director of Household Relocation Services

Bill Wholean

Bill Wholean

Relocation Consultant

Vanessa Zacharias

Vanessa Zacharias

Household Moving Coordinator

Ken Kruk

Ken Kruk

Relocation Consultant

Landon McDonald

Landon McDonald

Relocation Consultant

Scott Lemke

Scott Lemke

Household Operations Manager

Mark Boucher

Mark Boucher

Installation Operations Manager

Collin Smith

Collin Smith

Operations Manager

Jeremy Krajenka

Jeremy Krajenka

Director of Operations

Afrim Memedovski

Afrim Memedovski

Project Manager

Danny Kelly

Danny Kelly

Project Manager

Chris Milbrath

Chris Milbrath

Project Manager

Daniel Stroven

Daniel Stroven

Construction Project Manager

Mark Soya

Mark Soya

Construction Field Supervisor

Dakota Davis

Dakota Davis

Commercial Project Manager

Amy Kopplin

Amy Kopplin

Director of Design

Christine Fleming

Christine Fleming

Interior Designer II, WELL AP

Madeline Smith

Madeline Smith

Interior Designer II

Zoe Braun

Zoe Braun

Designer

Lauren Haferkorn

Lauren Haferkorn

Designer

Kris Thomas

Kris Thomas

Project Coordinator

Matt Lahl

Matt Lahl

Project Coordinator

Cody Dixon

Cody Dixon

Project Coordinator

David Brzeczkowski

David Brzeczkowski

Controller

Kim Gottwald

Kim Gottwald

Senior Accountant

Krystal Jennison

Krystal Jennison

Accounts Payable Specialist

Barb Decker

Barb Decker

Accounts Payable Specialist

Elliott Smith

Elliott Smith

Commercial Supervisor

Cole White

Cole White

Commercial Supervisor

Antoine Shavies

Antoine Shavies

Household Supervisor

Tom Adams

Tom Adams

Installation Supervisor

Reggie Walters

Reggie Walters

Commercial Supervisor

Nate Kingsby

Nate Kingsby

Commercial Supervisor

Maurice Pugh

Maurice Pugh

Household Goods Supervisor

Kenneth Butler

Kenneth Butler

Installation Supervisor

Joel Sczerzen

Joel Sczerzen

Commercial Supervisor

Jeremy Torres

Jeremy Torres

Commercial Supervisor

Dereck Deja

Dereck Deja

Household Goods Supervisor

Dave Hommel

Dave Hommel

Installation Supervisor

Danny Torres

Danny Torres

Commercial Supervisor

Cory Skenandore

Cory Skenandore

Commercial Supervisor

Andy Orlowski

Andy Orlowski

Installation Supervisor